FL > Dunedin
Wood Street
Welcome to Wood Street, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$595,569
Average Sales Price
13
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds2 Baths1,688 SqFt1/47 47Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$799,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,745 SqFt1/32 32Active
$5,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,240 SqFt3DActive
$525,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$250,000
$278,999
10.4%720 LYNDHURST ST #1121, Dunedin, FL 34698
2 Beds2 Baths1,114 SqFt
Listed by Elizabeth Barr LPT REALTY, LLC

$185,000
$195,000
5.1%702 LYNDHURST ST #802, Dunedin, FL 34698
1 Bed1 Bath818 SqFt
Listed by Donte Harrison LPT REALTY, LLC

$613,000
$675,000
9.2%559 SCOTLAND ST, Dunedin, FL 34698
3 Beds2 Baths2,216 SqFt
Listed by Katie Ducharme Procissi KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.17 2
Bedrooms 2.65 3
Year Built 1971 1958
Lot Size 44,020 Sqft 8,059 Sqft
Taxes $5,331 $4,722
Population
1.6K
1.6K in 2020
Density
5.2K
per square mile
Households
734
24% with children