FL > Dunedin
Willow Wood Village
Welcome to Willow Wood Village, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$430,440
Average Sales Price
21
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 1 Bed2 Baths660 SqFt1/37 37Open Sun 12PM-2PM
$164,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,352 SqFt1/28 28New
$415,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,488 SqFt1/36 36New
$565,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$507,000
$524,900
3.4%1207 SUNSET LN, Dunedin, FL 34698
3 Beds3 Baths1,489 SqFt
Listed by Erik Johanson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

$148,000
$154,900
4.5%1159 MONTROSE PL, Dunedin, FL 34698
1 Bed1 Bath595 SqFt
Listed by Dean Ribble RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC

$670,000
$690,000
2.9%1562 COASTAL PL, Dunedin, FL 34698
3 Beds2 Baths1,596 SqFt
Listed by Michael Friedman PLLC COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.25 2
Bedrooms 2.63 3
Year Built 1985 1983
Lot Size 4,011 Sqft 3,267 Sqft
Taxes $3,267 $2,892
Population
2.8K
2.8K in 2020
Density
5.3K
per square mile
Households
1.4K
17% with children