FL > Palm Harbor
Franklin Square
Welcome to Franklin Square, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$307,000
Average Sales Price
2
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,067 SqFt1/45 45Open Sat 11AM-1PM
$279,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,253 SqFt1/25 25New
$335,000
- 4.19 Acres1/40 40Active
$1,998,500
RECENTLY SOLD
$383,000
$380,000
0.8%1484 CAIRN CT, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
3 Beds2 Baths1,295 SqFt
Listed by Mustafa Lakadawala CLARKE REALTY LLC

$378,000
$375,000
0.8%878 FRANKLIN CIR, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
3 Beds2 Baths1,260 SqFt
Listed by Tabitha Crewe CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

$395,000
$399,900
1.2%1460 BRIER CT, Palm Harbor, FL 34683
3 Beds2 Baths1,294 SqFt
Listed by Marina Kloppel, PA COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.67 2
Bedrooms 2.5 2.5
Year Built 1986 1985
Lot Size 62,581 Sqft 3,049 Sqft
Taxes $7,523 $3,447
Population
307
307 in 2020
Density
2.5K
per square mile
Households
133
25% with children