FL > Tarpon Springs
Anclote River Community
Welcome to Anclote River Community, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$690,867
Average Sales Price
9
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,722 SqFt3DNew
$465,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,890 SqFt1/18 18New
$3,800
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,137 SqFt3DActive
$1,150,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$535,000
$539,000
0.7%1237 WINDY BAY SHL, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
3 Beds2 Baths1,989 SqFt
Listed by Tara Cook ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS

$665,000
$675,000
1.5%1509 N RIVER CIR, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
3 Beds2 Baths2,118 SqFt
Listed by Julie Kelsey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

$790,000
$814,900
3.1%1277 WINDY BAY SHL, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
4 Beds4 Baths3,124 SqFt
Listed by Margot Toomey COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.26 0
Bedrooms 3.11 3
Year Built 2002 1999
Lot Size 21,780 Sqft 16,988 Sqft
Taxes $9,940 $4,977
Population
925
925 in 2020
Density
1K
per square mile
Households
384
21% with children