FL > Clearwater
Belleair
Welcome to Belleair, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,319,250
Average Sales Price
102
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,555 SqFt1/52 52Active
$950,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,716 SqFt1/80 80Open Sat 12PM-3PM
$1,850,000
- 4 Beds5 Baths4,975 SqFt1/35 35Open Fri 4PM-6PM
$2,075,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,025,000
$1,275,000
19.6%2 SEASIDE LN #203, Belleair, FL 33756
2 Beds3 Baths2,319 SqFt
Listed by Martha Thorn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

$1,260,000
$1,549,000
18.7%1314 S FORT HARRISON AVE, Clearwater, FL 33756
4,565 SqFt
Listed by Kelly Montgomery-Kepler ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR

$142,000
$159,900
11.2%1706 BELLEAIR FOREST DR #336, Belleair, FL 33756
2 Beds2 Baths1,200 SqFt
Listed by Victoria Lynagh AGILE GROUP REALTY

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.53 2
Bedrooms 2.64 2
Year Built 1977 1975
Lot Size 42,877 Sqft 10,454 Sqft
Taxes $13,225 $8,194
Population
2.9K
2.9K in 2020
Density
1.6K
per square mile
Households
1.3K
17% with children