FL > Clearwater
Old Clearwater Bay
Welcome to Old Clearwater Bay, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$1,091,624
Average Sales Price
33
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 1 Bed1 Bath710 SqFt1/45 45Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$220,000
- 1 Bed1 Bath710 SqFt1/44 44Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$220,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,512 SqFt1/65 65Open Sat 11AM-2PM
$999,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$1,150,000
$1,395,000
17.6%1837 VENETIAN POINT DR, Clearwater, FL 33755
3 Beds4 Baths2,893 SqFt
Listed by Rob Van Stronder KEY LIME REAL ESTATE INC

$770,000
$825,000
6.7%1860 N FORT HARRISON AVE #106, Clearwater, FL 33755
3 Beds3 Baths2,512 SqFt
Listed by Jeni Zahoranski BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

$800,000
$880,000
9.1%1742 SUNSET DR, Clearwater, FL 33755
3 Beds1 Bath1,610 SqFt
Listed by Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.85 2
Bedrooms 2.39 2
Year Built 1977 1974
Lot Size 15,331 Sqft 8,712 Sqft
Taxes $8,436 $8,400
Population
659
659 in 2020
Density
3.1K
per square mile
Households
161
16% with children