FL > Clearwater
Tropic Hills
Welcome to Tropic Hills, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
-
Average Sales Price
-
Total Listings
RECENTLY SOLD
$421,400
$419,400
0.5%2465 BRENTWOOD DR, Clearwater, FL 33764
3 Beds2 Baths1,301 SqFt
Listed by Christopher Sergakis THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.

$359,000
$369,900
2.9%1226 HERMITAGE AVE, Clearwater, FL 33764
2 Beds2 Baths1,211 SqFt
Listed by Christian Pezey LLC COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

$399,999
$399,999
1254 CARACAS AVE, Clearwater, FL 33764
3 Beds2 Baths1,214 SqFt
Listed by Donna Quinn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
Population
401
401 in 2020
Density
3.9K
per square mile
Households
191
21% with children