FL > Tarpon Springs
Parkside Colony
Welcome to Parkside Colony, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$565,156
Average Sales Price
18
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,060 SqFt1/49 49Active
$250,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths980 SqFt1/49 49Open Sat 1PM-3PM
$200,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,842 SqFt1/31 31Open Sun 11AM-1PM
$615,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$175,000
$199,900
12.5%602 WINDRUSH BAY DR #602, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
2 Beds2 Baths980 SqFt
Listed by Karen Vommaro EXP REALTY LLC

$500,000
$529,000
5.5%500 SANIBEL CT, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
3 Beds3 Baths1,765 SqFt
Listed by Andrew Salamone COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

$130,000
$135,000
3.7%617 WINDRUSH BAY DR #617, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
1 Bed1 Bath765 SqFt
Listed by Kim Adams RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.04 2
Bedrooms 2.54 2
Year Built 1980 1976
Lot Size 79,714 Sqft 13,068 Sqft
Taxes $4,000 $2,681
Population
132
132 in 2020
Density
345.8
per square mile
Households
55
22% with children